Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Head Teacher & DSL: Miss Sara Wilkes

Deputy Head Teacher & lead DSL: Mrs Jane Ferguson

Assistant Head Teacher: Miss Trudi Boon ( English Lead)

Child and Family Support Worker: Mrs Jo Whitcombe

Senior Teacher: Mrs Zoe Swain (Maths Lead)

 

SENCo: Miss Jodie Smith

Tel: 0121 705 2379

Email: 45office@sharmans-cross.solihull.sch.uk

SENCo Assistant: Mrs Jayne Edwards

 

Site Manager: Mr Nick Reich

School Cook: Mrs Michelle Miller

 

Teaching Staff (and subject responsibility):

Year 3:

Miss Leia O'Driscoll - 3A 

Mrs Hollie Diggins - 3D (History & Y3 lead)

Miss Shannon Farmer - 3F

 

Year 4:

Mrs Amy Green - 4AG (Geography & Y4 lead)

Mr David Gray - 4DG (P.E. lead)

Miss Lara Bird - 4B (D.T. lead)

Mrs Ruth Ashby - 4SA (R.E. lead)

 

Year 5:

Miss Karen Hicks - 5HB (Science & Y5 lead)

Mrs Victoria Burke -  (Tuesday-Wednesday) /

Mrs Hannah Donelan (Monday, Thursday and Friday) - 5DB

Mrs Zoe Swain (Monday- Wednesday) / Mrs Julia Cole (Thursday-Friday) - 5B

 

Year 6:

Miss Emily Pillinger - (Art & Y6 lead) - 6P

Mrs Victoria Mackay - (P.S.H.E. lead) - 6M

Mrs Ruth Love (TTRS) / Mrs Vicky Tyler (P.S.H.E. lead) - 6LT

Miss Benisha Johal - 6J (Computing and ICT lead)

 

PPA:

Senora Marcella Martinez - Teaches PPA; Spanish lead

Miss Chloe Bull - Sports coach; Teaches PE and PPA; subcontractor

Miss Bharti Kara - PPA Teacher 

 

 

Learning Support Assistants:

 

Mrs Kelly Heger: Phonics

 

Year 3

Mrs Siobhan Conlin

Mrs Sobana Shyam (AM)

Mrs Sarah Fielding

Year 4

Mrs Maria Ryan (4AG)

Mrs Jenny Moore (4AG)

Mrs Tara Allen (4B)

Mrs Rajinder Rathore (4B)

Mrs Lina Pankhania (4DG)

Miss Katrina Keane

Year 5

Mrs Lucia Santoro-Hancock (5HB)

Mrs Sobana Shyam (PM)

Year 6

Mrs Lorraine Heath

Mrs Victoria Burke

Mrs Nadege Rutter

 

Office Manager & P.A. to the Headteacher - Mrs Suzanne Gadd

Office Administrator : Miss Samantha King

School Bursar: Mrs Cheryl Edwards

School Receptionist / Attendance: Ms Sarah Curtis-Spence

Apprentice: Miss Aneeka Hoonjan

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Mrs Shamim Hussain

Mrs Christine Taylor

Mrs Kelly Hardcastle

Mrs Ansuya Parmar

Mrs Deborah Corbett

Mrs Amanda Fleetwood

Miss Louise Walsh

Mrs Karen Evans

 

SC Kids Staff:

Manager: Mrs Melissa Gooch

Deputy Manager: Miss Manesha Chohan

Play workers:

Mrs Ansuya Parmar

Mrs Anne Alcott

Mrs Rose Coton

Mrs Gurmit Kaur

 

Top